Athletics

2017 C-Team Baseball

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
2/24/2017 Liberty  WOHS 5:00
2/25/2017 Powdersville Powdersville HS 1:00
2/27/2017 Daniel Daniel HS 5:00
3/2/2017 Pickens WOHS 5:00
3/3/2017 Championships  Daniel HS TBD
3/6/2017 Liberty Liberty HS 5:00
3/7/2017 Pendleton Pendleton HS 6:00 rained out
3/9/2017 Dacusville WOHS 5:30
3/13/2017 Seneca WOHS 5:00
3/15/2017 Pendleton WOHS 5:30
3/18/2017 Seneca Seneca HS 11:00
3/20/2017 Crescent Crescent HS 5:30
3/22/2017
3/29/2017
4/1/2017


Liberty

WOHS
Liberty
Liberty
5:00
7:00
11:00
3:00
4/3/2017 Crescent WOHS 5:30
4/5/2017 Dacusville Dacusville  5:30

2017 Softball

03.07.17TuesdayPendleton@ West-Oak5:30 / 7:00V/JV
rained out
03.08.17

03.09.17

Wednesday

Thursday

Daniel (non-region)

Pendleton

@ West-Oak

Pendelton

5:30 / 7:00

5:30 / 7:00

V/JV

V/JV
makeup game
03.10.17FridayCrescent Tournament@ CrescentTBDV
03.11.17SaturdayCrescent Tournament@ CrescentAll-DayV
03.14.17Tuesday
03.16.17ThursdayCrescent (DH)@ West-Oak5:30 / 7:00JV/JV
03.17.17FridayWalhalla@ West-OakTBDJV
03.21.17TuesdayCrescent@ Crescent6:00V
03.24.17FridayPendleton@ Pendleton5:30 / 7:00V/JV
03.25.17SaturdayCrescent Tournament@ CrescentAll-DayJV
03.27.17MondayDaniel (non-region)@ Daniel5:30/7:00V/JV
03.28.17TuesdaySeneca@ West-Oak5:30/7:00V/JV
03.30.17ThursdaySaint Joseph (non-region)@ West-Oak5:30/7:00V/JV
03.31.17Friday
04.04.17TuesdayWalhalla@ Walhalla5:30/7:00V/JV
04.06.17Thursday
04.07.17FridayCrescent@ West-Oak6:00V
04.07.17FridayDixie Tournament (Greenood)@ Dixie5:00JV
04.08.17SaturdayDixie Tournament@ DixieAll-DayJV
04.18.17Tuesday
04.19.17WednesdayRabun Gap (non-region)@ Rabun Gap4:30V
04.20.17ThursdayPalmetto (non-region)@ West-Oak5:30/7:00V/JV
04.21.17FridaySeneca@ Seneca5:30/7:00V/JV
04.24.17Monday
04.25.17TuesdayWalhalla@ West-Oak5:30V
04.27.17ThursdayRabun Gap (non-region)West-Oak6:00V






  Pickens 5:30/7:00JV/JV

2017 West-Oak Warriors Tennis Schedule/Match and Departure Times

Coach: S. Arrington

Date                        Opponent                   Location                                    Match Time         *Departure Time

Mon. 2/27             @ Powdersville           Easley                                           4:30                       3:30

Tues. 2/28               Franklin                       West-Oak                                     5:00                 

Mon. 3/6                Seneca                        West-Oak                                      5:00

Tues. 3/7                @ Boiling Springs      Boiling Springs HS                       4:30                        2:30  rained out

Wed. 3/8                Powdersville              West-Oak                                      5:00

Thurs. 3/9              @ Walhalla                Walhalla HS                                   5:00                       3:30

Mon. 3/13              BYE

Wed. 3/15              @ Franklin, NC          Franklin Rec. Park                        4:30                       3:00 canceled for cold weather

Mon. 3/20              @ Walhalla               Walhalla HS                                   5:00                       3:30

Tues. 3/21              Seneca                        West-Oak                                      5:00

Wed. 3/22              @ Rabun Gap, GA     Rabun Gap Nacoochee               4:30                       3:00

Mon. 3/27              @ Seneca                   Seneca HS                                      5:00                       3:30

Wed. 3/29              Woodmont                West-Oak                                       5:00   

Mon. 4/3                BYE

Tues. 4/4                @ West Henderson, NC     West Henderson              5:00                        2:00

Wed. 4/5                @ Woodmont            Woodmont HS                              5:00                       3:00

Mon. 4/17              @ Boiling Springs      Boiling Springs HS                      4:30                        2:30  makeup games

Tues. 4/18              Rabun Gap                  West-Oak                                      5:00

Wed. 4/19              Walhalla                      West-Oak                                      5:00

 

*Departure Location is on the parking lot side of West-Oak HS gymnasium.

Top 7 ranked players will travel to Boiling Springs, Rabun Gap, and Franklin.

ALL players will travel to Powdersville, Seneca, Walhalla, and Woodmont.